Saturday Competition
3rd Rd Club championships
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 13-03-2021 Date:10-03-2021Date:
Comp.: Stroke 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: N. Hickman 83-11-72 First: E. Partridge 34ptsFirst: K. Boddington 18pts
Second: D.Morgan 82-10-72 Second: Second: K. Stanesby 17pts
Third: H.Dewes 84-12-72 Third:Third:
NTP: M. Hedger   
Golden Hole: W. Stephenson NTP: H.Dewes 

Saturday Competition
2nd Rd Club championships
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 6-03-2021 Date:10-03-2021Date:
Comp.: Stroke 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: B. Kahle 74-6-68 First: E. Partridge 34ptsFirst: K. Boddington 18pts
Second: T. Sauni Jnr 80-11-69 Second: Second: K. Stanesby 17pts
Third: D. Morgan 79-10-69 Third:Third:
NTP: R. Batson   
Golden Hole: T. Shaw Other: 

Saturday Competition:
1st Rd Club Championships
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 27-2-21 Date: 24-02-21Date:
Comp.: Stroke 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: N. Cartwright 98-36-62 First: R. Batson 38pts (28)First: D. Ehmer 18pts (15)
Second: A. Mc Donald 99-34-65 Second: D. Chappell 35pts (14)Second:
Third: D. Morgan 78-11-67 NTP: C. WhitfieldThird:
NTP: T. Worland    
Golden Hole: N. Cartwright Other: 

Saturday Competition:
Opening Of The Greens
 Saturday Comp Mens Stableford 
Date: 20-02-2021 Date:20-01-2021
Comp.: Mixed Pinehurst 18 Stableford
First: T. Sauni & S. Dyer 80-9.38-70.38 First: T. Sauni Jnr 39pts
Second: D. Waterfall & E. Alston 89-71.75 Second:  H. Dewes 37pts
Third: Third: G. Morgan 36pts
Fouth:   
Fifth: Other: 

Winchelsea Pharmacy Trophy Rd 2 Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 6-02-2021 Date: 03-03-2021
Comp.: Stableford 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: Aaron Verlin 41pts First: Bill Spencer 36ptsFirst: Greg Rigby 18pts
Second: Tom Shaw 39pts Second: Bernie Perry 34ptsSecond:
Third: Geoff Morgan 38pts Third:Third:
Fouth: Tobi Sauni 37pts   
Golden Hole: B.Perry Other: 

Winchelsea Pharmacy Trophy Rd 1 Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 30-01-2021 Date: 27-01-2021Date:
Comp.: Stableford 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: Wade Vouiter 41pts First: Dennis Chappell 37ptsFirst: Evan Partridge 18pts
Second: Brent Kahle 40pts Second: Second: Geoff Morgan 18pts c/b
Third: Micheal Thomas 40pts Third:Third:
Fouth: Rod Batson 39pts   
Golden Hole: Dennis Chappell
NTP: Dennis Waterfall
 Other: 

Saturday Competition
G&S Rigby Trophy
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 16-01-2021 Date: 13-01-2021Date:
Comp.: Stroke 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: J. Harvey 90-26-64 First: M. Bubb (11) 39ptsFirst: C. Parke (8) 23pts
Second: E. Alston 90-24-66 Second: M. Thomas (11) 35ptsSecond: S. Cole (11) 19pts
Third: C. Parke 76-8-68 Third:Third:
Fouth: T. Sauni 74-5-69   
Birdie Hole: T.Sauni & G. Smith Other: 

Saturday Comp
Geoff Morgan Trophy
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 9-01-2021 Date:6-1-2021Date:
Comp.: Stroke 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: D. Cutler 78-16-62  First: E. Partridge (17) 39ptsFirst: H. Dewes (13) 23pts
Second: G. Oliver 86-21-65 Second: D. Harvey (17) 37ptsSecond:
Third: H. Dewes 81-13-68 Third:Third:
Fouth: T. Sauni 74-6-68   
Birdie Hole: N. Hickman & T. Shaw
Eagle: T. Sauni 4th
 Other: 

Saturday Competition
STABLEFORD
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 2-01-2021 Date: 30-12-2020Date:
Comp.: Stableford 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: N. Hickman (10) 40pts First: T. Sauni (6) 38ptsFirst: S.Cole (11) 24pts
Second: C. Parke (9) 40pts C/B Second: D. Waterfall (22) 37ptsSecond: K. Connelly (22) 21pts
Third: B. Spencer (18) 38pts  Third:Third:
Fouth:   
Fifth: Other: 

Saturday Competition
STABLEFORD
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 19-12-2020 Date: 16-12-2020Date:
Comp.: Stableford 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: G. Morgon (260 41pts First: D. Waterfall (22) 35ptsFirst:  C. Parke (10) 20pts
Second: T. Worland (22) 38pts Second: Second: G. Rigby (20) 20pts
Third: R. Batson (29) 37pts Third:Third:
Fouth:   
Fifth: Other: 

Saturday Competition
STROKE
 Weekly  Competitions
Stableford
 
Date: 12-12-2020 Date: 9-12-2020Date:
Comp.: Stroke 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: D. Lewis 82-20-62 First: D. Lewis (20) 38ptsFirst:  C. Parke (9) 21pts
Second: D. Chappell 82-18-64 Second: D. Chappell (19) 36ptsSecond:K. Connelly (23) 20pts
Third: M. Bubb 80-13-67 Third:Third:
Fouth:   
Fifth: Other: 

Saturday Competition
Craig Harrison Trophy
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 5-12-2020 Date: 2-12-2020Date:
Comp.: Stableford 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: Dale Morgan 41pts  First: M. Bubb 38ptsFirst: K. Connelly 22pts
Second: D. Chappell 39pts Second: Second: A. Mc Donald 19pts
Third: G. Long 37pts Third:Third:
Fouth: M. Bubb 35pts   
Fifth: Other: 
Saturday Competition
Tobi Sauni Bright Colors Day
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date:28-11-2020 Date:25-11-2020Date:
Comp.: Stableford 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: Mike Baran 44pts  First: E. Partridge 40ptsFirst: N. Hickman 19pts
Second: Luke Simpson 39pts Second: Second: K. Connelly 18pts
Third: Dale Morgan 38pts Third:Third:
Fouth:   
Fifth: Other: 
Saturday Competition
Dennis Waterfall 2 Person Multiplication Day
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 14/11/2020 Date:18-10-2020Date:
Comp.: Stableford 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: David Lewis (20) & Josh James (33) 98pts First: B. Perry (10) 37 ptsFirst: T. Worland (24) 20pts
Second: Neil Hickman (12) & Bill Spencer (19) 86pts Second: Second: D. Morgan (13) 19pts
Third: Third:Third:
Fouth:   
Birdie Hole 17th: Steve Cole Other: 

Saturday Competition Weekly  Competitions 
Date: 7/11/2020 Date:Date:
Comp.: 4BBB Stableford Pairs 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: D. Harvey (17) & J. Harvey (28) 49pts First:First: 
Second: A. Davis (39) & C. Mawson (38) 47pts Second:   Second:
Third: D. Waterfall (25) & E. Partridge (21) 45pts Third:Third:
Fouth:   
Fifth: Other: 
Saturday Competition:
Ken Stanesby Day
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date:31-10-2020Date: 4-11-2020Date:
Comp.:2 Person Ambrose18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First:M. Bubb & D Ehmer 69-6.5-62.5First: B Taylor (35) 42ptsFirst:  D. Mc Lennan (24) 18pts
Second:N. Hickman & R. Holmes 68-5.25-62.75Second:   Second:
Third:M. Hedger & S. Thomas 70-5.75-64.25Third:Third:
Fouth:   
Fifth: Other: 
Saturday Competition
Graham Oliver Trophy
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date:17-10-2020Date: 14-10-2020Date:
Comp.:Stableford18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First:D. Waterfall 35pts  (26)First: E. Partridge 35pts (22)First:  G. Rigby  19pts (20)
Second:L. Simpson   34pts   (14)Second:  B. Perry 35pts (11)Second:
Third:M. Hedger    34pts   (8)Third:Third:
Fouth:S. Coverdale  33pts (12)  
Fifth: Other: 
Saturday Competition 
Alan Read Memorial
 Weekly  Competitions 
Date:3/10/2020Date:Date:
Comp.:Stroke18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First:N. Hickman          78-12-66First:First:
Second:B. Perry                80-11-99Second:Second:
Third:A. Mc Donald      10-36-70Third:Third:
Fouth:M. Bubb           Nett 70  
Fifth:Gibson       Nett 70Other: 
Saturday Competition
Maguire’s Butchers Day
 Weekly Competitions 
Date: 1/08/20 Date: 29/07/20Date: 29/07/20
Comp.: Stableford 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: R. Batson 37 pts First: B. Perry 39 ptsFirst: D. Lewis 18 pts
Second: S. Coverdale 35 pts Second: M. Bubb 37 ptsSecond:
Third: T Sauni 35 pts Third:Third:
Fouth: M. Baran 34 pts   
Fifth: Other: 
18 Hole Saturday Competition
Greg Drayton Memorial
 Weekly Competitions 
Date: 25/07/20 Date: 21/07/20Date: 21/07/20
Comp.: 4BBB Stableford 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: T. Sauni & R. Sauni 44 pts First: E. Partridge 38 ptsFirst: G. Morgan 20 pts
Second: E. Body & D. Waterfall 43 pts Second: D. Waterfall 37 ptsSecond:
Third:  Third:Third:
Fouth:   
Fifth: Other: 
18 Hole Saturday Competition
Winchelsea Trading Trophy
 Weekly Competitions 
Date: 18/07/20 Date: 14/07/20Date: 14/07/20
Comp.: Par 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: N. Hickman +2 First: E. Partridge 33 ptsFirst: C. Whitfield 21 pts
Second: D. Waterfall +2 Second: M. Bubb 33 ptsSecond:
Third: T. Sauni +1 Third:Third:
Fouth: A. Verlin -1   
Fifth: Other: 
18 Hole Saturday Competition
Danny’s Home Maintenance
 Weekly Competitions 
Date: 11/07/20 Date: 8/07/20Date: 8/07/20
Comp.: Stableford 18 Hole Competition9 Hole Weekly Comp.
First: C. Parke – 42 pts First: B. Spencer 34 ptsFirst: D. Morgan 17 pts
Second: C. Whitfield – 36 pts Second: Second:
Third: R. Sauni – 35 pts Third:Third:
Fouth: NA   
Fifth: NA Other: