Wednesday: 17/06/ 2020

Silver Spoon– Rd 3 Stroke

Winner: Sally Dyer 97-22-75

R’Up: Elizabeth Alston 99-20-79

Putts Winner : Elizabeth Alston 27 putts

Wednesday 11th March

3 person ladies Ambrose event

Team winners – Di Bartel, Loretta Breheny & Sally Dyer: 74 gross 58 5/6 net

Wednesday 19th Feb

9 hole comp – stableford /back Nine

1st Sally Dyer -19

2nd Di Bartel – 18

 Wednesday – 5th Feb 2020 –

Par

1st : Chris Thompson +2

2nd : Sally Dyer -3

NTP: Carol Stanesby

Wed 22nd January – 2020

Ladies Winchelsea Golf Club 1st round Silver Spoon – Stroke

1st:  Loretta Breheny 115 gross 70 nett

2nd: Sally Dyer 93 gross 74 nett

Putting Comp 28 putts: Sally Dyer

9 holes Stableford-15th January -2020

1st: Loretta Breheny 20 pts

2nd: Jenny Harvey 17pts

NTP. Liz Alston

Stableford 18 holes 8th Jan 2020

1st Jenny Harvey 39 pts

2nd Sue Cuthbert  38 pts

NTP: Liz Alston

Wednesday, November 27- 2019

Ladies Stableford  S.Cuthbert 35pts R.Vesey 34

NTP 8/17 E.Daniels

Wednesday, November 20 – 2019

Ladies Stableford  S.Dyer 34 pts,

S.Cuthbert 30 cb D.Bartel, J.Harvey

NTP: 6/15 S.Dyer

Wednesday, October 16 – Ladies Stroke,

Ivy Stephenson Trophy, Monthly Medal, Final of Silver Spoon 

– S.Dyer 99 – 21 – 78, cb E.Alston 100 – 22 – 78 

Putting comp –  R.Vesey 30 putts

 Wednesday, 2 October –

Ladies stroke , S.Dyer  98 – 19 – 79 C.Thompson 102 – 19 – 83 ,

Putting comp M.Evans 31

Wednesday, July 10 –

Ladies stableford, 3rd Round Jess Budge Trophy –  S.Dyer 28 pts, D.Bartel 27  NTP- 6/15 E.Alston

Wednesday 20th February 2019 Wednesday 13th
4BBB
First: C. Stanesby & U Ellis 48pts First: 
Second: L. Batson & C. Mawson 44pts Second: 
Ntp:  Putting:
 
Wednesday 30th January 2019 Wednesday 13th January
Stableford  Stroke Monthly Medal
First: G. Anderson 18pts First: E. Alston 93-21-72
Second: D. Bartel 18pts Second: C. Stanesby 101-29-72
Ntp:  D. Bartel Putting: E. Alston 26
Wednesday 21st November 2018 Wednesday 28th November 2018
Stableford  Stableford
First: S. Cuthbert 32pts First: C Stanesby  37pts
Second: D. Drayton 31pts Second: U. Ellis  36pts
Ntp:  E. Daniels Ntp: L. Batson
Wednesday 7th November 2018 Wednesday 14th November 2018
Stableford  Stableford
First: E. Alston 32pts First: S. Cuthbert  37pts
Second: D. Drayton 31pts Second: S. Dyer  35pts
9 Hole Comp: E. Daniels 12pts Ntp: S. Cuthbert

 

Wednesday 31st October 2018 Wednesday 7th October  2018
Stableford
First: S. Cuthbert 40pts First: E. Alston  32pts
Second: C. Stanesby 37pts Second: D. Drayton 31pts
9 Hole Comp: I. Stephenson 17pts Ntp: 2/11 E. Alston
   9 Hole Comp: E. Daniels  12pts
Wednesday 24th October 2018 October 2018
Ambrose 3’s
First: E. Alston R. Knight S. Cuthbert80-15.6-64.84  A Grade:
Second: C. Stanesby L. Breheny        S. Rayner   86-17.5-68.5 B Grade:
9 Hole comp:  I. Stepheson J. Shaw E. Daniels  46-9.08-36.92 Ntp:
 
Wednesday 10th October 2018 Friday 12th October 2018
Stroke Monthly Medal  Stableford  Winchelsea Memorial Bowl
First: E. Alston 97-20-77  A Grade: S. Thomas 40pts
Second: S. Dyer  99-20-79 B Grade: H. Gaylard 42pts
Putting: S. Dyer 28 putts Ntp: 2/11 R. Wyles  6/15 H. Rivett
   8/17 C. HallWinning Team: Lorne 2P. Hayden 33pts D. Debon 40pts                  C. Angus 35pts
Wednesday 4th July 2018 Wednesday 18th July 2018
18 Hole Stableford  18 Hole Stableford
First: S. Rayner – 31 pts First: U. Ellis 30-pts
Second: C. Thompson – 31 pts Second: S. Dyer 29-pts
NTP: 8/17 C. Thompson NTP: 2/11 D. Benett
Wednesday 6th June 2018 Wednesday 27th June 2018
18 Hole Stableford  18 Hole Stableford
First: S. Cuthbert – 32 pts First: D. Bennett – 32 pts
Second: C. Mawson – 31 pts Second: C. Thompson – 28 points
NTP: 6/15 E. Alston NTP: 6/15 D. Bennett
Putting Comp: N/A
Wednesday 16th May  2018 Wednesday  30th May 2018
Stroke- 3rd Silver Spoon Stroke: Monthly Medal+ Putting comp
First: R Vesey  86-16-70 First: Di Bennett  97-24-73
Second:  S Dyer  93-20-73 Second: C Thompson  92-17-75
NTP:  NTP: 
Putting Comp: R Vesey 26 putts  Putting Comp: S Cuthbert  30 putts
Wednesday  2nd May 2018 Wednesday 9th May 2018
Stroke & Putting Stableford
First: C Thompson 88-18-71 First: Lyn Batson  37 pts
Second:  L Alston 88-18-71 Second: Sally Dyer  36 pts
NTP:  NTP:  Sally Dyer
Putting Comp: R Vesey 22 putts
Wednesday 11th April 2018 Wednesday  18th April 2018
 2nd Rd Championships, Monthly medal: Stroke 3rd Rd Championships: Stroke
First: R Vesey  81-18-63 First: Roybn Vesey  91-17-74
Second:  A Davis  101-33-68 Second: Cheryl Mawson 110-33-77
NTP: S Dyer NTP:  Liz Alston
Putting Comp: 
Wednesday  28th March 2018 Wednesday  4th April 2018
 Ambrose Pairs  1st Rd Championships: Stroke
First: A Davis & C Mawson  92-32-60 First:
Second: S Cuthbert & L Batson 91-30.5-60.5 Second: 
 9 Hole: NTP: 
Putting Comp: 
Wednesday  14th March 2018 Wednesday  21st March 2018
 Stroke: 2nd Rd Silver Spoon Stableford: 2nd Rd Jess Budge Trophy
First: S Cuthbert  92-25-67 First: R Vesey  41 pts
Second: D Bennett  93-26-67 Second: C Thompson  37 pts
 9 Hole: NTP: U Ellis
Putting Comp:  R Vesey  28 putts
Wednesday 28th February 2018 Wednesday  7th March  2018
 Stableford: 18 holes 4BBB Stableford; Marg Axon Pairs
First: A Davis  44 pts First: R Vesey + U Ellis  47 pts
Second: D Bennett  40 pts Second: S Cuthbert + S Rayner  46 pts
 NTP: R Vesey 9 Hole:  J Shaw  16 pts
Wednesday 16th August 2017
 9 Hole Stableford
First:  C Thompson  14 pts
Second:  E Daniels  12 pts
 NTP:   E Alston
Putting Comp: 
Wednesday 2nd August 2017 Wednesday 9th August 2017
 Stableford Stableford
First:  D Bennett 32 pts First: E Alston  27 pts
Second:  R Vesey  32 pts Second: S Cuthbert  25 pts
 9 Hole: NTP:  D Bennett
Putting Comp: 
Wednesday 5th July 2017 Wednesday 12th July 2017
 Stableford  Stableford
First: S Dyer  30 pts First:  R Vesey  29 pts
Second: E Alston  26 pts Second: S Cuthbert  29 pts
NTP:  S Dyer NTP: R Vesey
Wednesday 21st June 2017 Wednesday 28th June 2017
Stableford
First: First: C Thompson  34 pts
Second: Second: R Vesey 33 pts
 9 Hole: NTP: C Thompson
Putting Comp: 
Wednesday 7th June 2017 Wednesday 14th June 2017
4th Rd Jessie Budge Trophy
First: C Thompson  32 pts First:
Second: L Batson  31 pts Second: 
 NTPS Cuthbert NTP: 
Putting Comp: 
Wednesday 24th May 2017 Wednesday 31st May 2017
OPEN WEEK 4th Rd Silver Spoon & Putting Comp
First: First: C Stanesby  96 – 26 – 70
Second: Second: D Bennett  98 – 23 – 73
 9 Hole: NTP: club
Putting Comp:    Putting Comp: S Cuthbert 24 putts
Wednesday 10th May 2017 Wednesday 17th May 2017
Stroke: 2nd Rd Mona McCleod Brooch, Rene Austin. M/ Medal  Stableford : 9 Hole
First:  C Stanesby  102 – 26 – 75 First: L Batson 20 pts
Second: U Ellis  103 – 27 – 75 Second: R Vesey 20 pts
 9 Hole: I Stephenson  16 pts NTP: R Vesey
Putting Comp: U Ellis  28 putts
Wednesday 26th April 2017 Wednesday  3rd May 2017
Stableford: 9 Holes  Pink Day 9 Holes Stableford
First:  C Mawson  24 pts First: A Grade : S Thomas 20 pts   B Grade: 
Second:  S Cuthbert  15 pts Second:
9 Hole:
NTP :  C Mawson  NTP: 
Wednesday 12th April 2017 Wednesday 19th April 2017
Stableford: 3rd Rd Jess Budge Trophy  Stroke: 3rd Rd Silver Spoon
First:  A Davis     36 pts First: E Alston   85-19-66
Second: E Alston   34 pts Second: C Stanesby  92-27-68
 9 Hole: I Stephenson  18 pts 9 Hole: J Shaw
NTP : E Alston  Putting Comp:  R Vesey  25 putts
Wednesday 29th March 2017 Wednesday  5th April 2017
Stableford: 2nd Rd Jess Budge Trophy  Stableford
First:  E Alston 40 pts First: A Davis  40 pts
Second:  S Cuthbert  39 pts Second: E Daniels  38 pts
 9 Hole: S Hutton 16 pts 9 Hole: J Shaw  15 pts
NTP : C Thompson  NTP: E Alston
Wednesday 15th March 2017 Wednesday 22nd March 2017
 Stroke: 2nd Rd Club Championships  Stroke: 3rd Rd Club Championships
First: C Mawson 104-36-68 First: C Stanesby  98-28-70
Second: E Alston 91-22-69 Second: E Alston  94-21-73
 Putting: C Mawson  28 putts  9 Holes: S Hutton
NTP :  Putting: E Alston,  Silver Spoon: C Stanesby
Wednesday 1st March 2017 Wednesday  8th March 2017
 4BBB Stableford, Marg Axon Pairs  Stroke: 1st Rnd Club Champs, M/Medal, Putting Comp
First: C Stanesby, R Vesey  43 pts First: S Rayner  96-28-68
Second: S Cuthbert, D Bennett 42 pts Second: E Alston  90-22-68
 9 Holes:  9 Holes: S Hutton,  Putting:  N Ryan
NTP :  M/Metal: S Rayner,  Putting: R Vesey 26 putts
Wednesday 15th February 2017 Wednesday  22nd February 2017
Stableford : 1st Rnd Jess Budge Trophy  Matchplay : President v Captain
First: A Davis  37 pts Captains Team 3 points to 2
Second: R Vesey  36 pts  
 9 Holes: S Rayner  18 pts
NTP :  NTP:
Wednesday 1st February 2017 Wednesday  8th February 2017
Stableford  9 Holes Ambrose
First: E Daniels   40 pts First: N Dempsey, S Rayner, C Mawson: 44 – 8.3 – 37.7
Second: S Cuthbert  39 pts Second: C Thompson, J Shaw, A Davis : 44 – 8.25 – 35.75
 9 Holes: C Thompson   16 pts
NTP : S Rayner  NTP:
Wednesday 18th January 2017 Wednesday  25th January 2017
  Stableford  :    Stableford
First:  E Daniels  35 pts First: E Daniels  43 pts
Second:   C Stanesby 32 pts Second: D Bennett 41 pts
 9 Holes: U Ellis 21 pts  R/u J Shaw 15 pts  9 Holes: I Stephenson
NTP :  NTP:
Wednesday 4th January 2017 Wednesday  11th January 2017
  Stableford  :  18 Holes  Stableford  : 18 Holes
First:  D Dennett 37 pts First: C Stanesby  38 pts
Second:   E Daniels  36 pts Second: A Davis  37 pts
 9 Hole: S Rayner 15 pts R/u L Batson 15 pts 9 Hole: I Stephenson 15 pts
NTP :  NTP: R Vesey
Wednesday 23rd November 2016 Wednesday  30th November 2016
  Stableford  :  9 Holes  Stableford  : 18 Holes
First:  S Cuthbert  11 pts First: C Stanesby  39 pts
Second:   A Davis  11 pts Second: C Mawson  39 pts
NTP :  NTP:
Wednesday 9th November 2016 Wednesday  16th November 2016
 Foursomes     Stableford : Secret 9
First:  R Vesey & D Bennett 97 – 23.5 – 73.5  First:  Di Bennett  21 pts
Second:  L Breheny & C Stanesby 115 – 35.5 – 79.5 Second: R Vesey   20 pts
NTP :  NTP:  Di Bennett
Wednesday 12th October 2016 Wednesday 26th October 2016
 18 holes Stroke, Final of Silver Spoon      Stableford
First:  D.Bennett  116 – 29 – 87   First:  E Alston  32 pts
Second:  E.Alston  108 – 19 – 89 Second: D Bennett  24 pts
NTP :  NTP:  E Alston
Wednesday 7th September 2016 Wednesday 29 September 2016
 Stroke, Monthly Medal, 4th Round Silver Spoon, Putting competition  18 Holes Stableford
First:  D. Bennett 108 – 29 – 79   First: C. Mawson 22pts
Second:   R.Vesey 108 – 18 – 90   Second: D.Bennett 21 pts
Putting: S Cuthbert 29 putts  NTP: 8/17   D. Bennett
Wednesday 24th August 2016 Wednesday 31st August 2016
 9 Hole Stableford  9 Hole Stableford
First:  D Bennett  14 pts First: D Bennett  14 pts
Second:  E Alston  12 pts Second: S.Cuthbert  12 pts
NTP : 8th  D Bennett  NTP:  2nd  S. Rayner
Wednesday 10th August 2016 Wednesday 17th August 2016
9 Hole Stableford  18 Hole Stableford
First:  D Bennett  19 pts First:  D Bennett  26 pts
Second:  E Alston  18 pts Second:  R Vesey  22 pts
NTP :   NTP:  D Bennett
Wednesday 29th June 2016 Wednesday 20th July 2016
 Par  Monthly Medal, Putting Comp: Stroke
First:  Una Ellis  Square First: Ann Davis  110 – 33 – 77
Second:  M Lee  -7 Second: Robyn Vesey  95 – 18 – 77
NTP : R Vesey  Putting Comp:  Sue Cuthbert
Wednesday 15th June 2016 Wednesday 22nd June 2016
Stroke: 3rd Round Silver Spoon  Stableford: Ivy Stephenson Trophy,                                                                            4th Round Jessie Budge Memorial Trophy
First: E Alston  88 – 19 – 69 First: Una Ellis  30 pts
Second:  C Mawson  107 – 33 – 74 Second: C Stanesby
Putting Comp: E Alston  25 putts
Wednesday 1st June 2016 Wednesday 8th June 2016
Stableford
First: Una Ellis  32 pts First:
Second:  C Thompson 29pts Second: 
NTP: C Thompson  9 Hole : 
Wednesday 11th May 2016 Wednesday 18th May 2016
Stroke: Monthly Medal.   Rene Austin Brooch  Stableford
First: Di Bennett  96-30-66 First: C Stanesby 37 pts
Second:  R Vesey  93-18-75 Second: S Cuthbert 34 pts
Putting Comp: R Vesey  27 putts  9 Hole : S Hutton
Wednesday 27th April 2016 Wednesday 5th May 2016
Irish Threesomes  Foursomes
First: S Cuthbert, L Batson, Di Bennett  91 pts First: S Holmes & M Lee   96 – 25.5 – 71.5
Second:  C Stanesby, A Davis, M lee  89 pts Second: U Ellis & C Stanesby   101 – 25.5 – 75.5
9 Hole : S Hutton  18 pts
 NTP:  
Wednesday  13th April 2016 Wednesday 20th April 2016
Marg Axon Pairs – 4BBB Stableford  Stableford – 3rd RD Jess Budge Trophy
First: S Cuthbert, E Daniels  46 pts First: M Lee 40 pts
Second: I Stephenson, Di Bennett  46 pts Second: S Cuthbert  39 pts
NTP:  9 Hole :  S Hutton  18 pts 
 NTP:   Una Ellis
Wednesday 30th March 2016 Wednesday 6th April 2016
Stableford: 2nd Round Jess Budge Trophy  Stableford
First: A Davis  39 pts First: Di Bennett  40 pts
Second:  D Bennett  36 pts Second: A Davis  36 pts
NTP: D Bennett 9 Hole :  S Hutton  
 NTP:  Di Bennett
Wednesday 16th March 2016 Wednesday 23rd March 2016
 Stroke: 2nd Rd Club championships   :                                         2nd Rd Mona McCleod Brooch    Stroke: 3rd Rd Club championships                                              2nd Rd Silver Spoon
First: D Bennett  98 – 40 – 58 First: Di Bennett  108 – 37 – 68
Second:  S Holmes  82 – 11 – 71 Second: S Holmes  80 – 11 – 69
Putting Comp: E Alston  26 putts Putting Comp: S Holmes 28 putts
9 Hole Comp: E Daniels  53 – 18 – 35 9 Hole Comp: Ivy Stephenson 52 – 15 – 38
9 Hole Putting Comp:  E Daniels  16 putts
9 Hole Putting Comp:  Ivy Stephenson  – 12 put    
 NTP:  

ts

Wednesday 2nd March 2016 Wednesday 9th March 2016
 Par         Stroke: 1st Rd Club championships / Monthly Medal
First: A Davis  +6 First:  A Davis  100 – 36 – 64
Second:  C Stanesby  +6 Second:  M Lee  107 – 42 – 65
  
 Putting Comp:  C Mawson  27 putts
 
                
N.T.P.  : C Stanesby  NTP:  
Wednesday 17th February 2016 Wednesday 24th February 2016
1st Round Silver Spoon                                                                               1st Round Mona McCleod Brooch              1st Round Jess Budge Trophy: Stableford
First: L Batson  106 – 42 – 64 First:  Ivy Stephenson   40 pts
Second:  M Lee  109 – 45 – 64 Second:  Sue Cuthdert   39 pts
Putting Comp:  L Batson  28 putts  
 9 Hole Comp:  S Hutton  9 Hole Comp:  L Breheny
 
                
N.T.P.  :   NTP:  
Wednesday 3rd February 2016 Wednesday 10th February 2016
  9 Holes  Ambrose  Matchplay: Presidents v Captains teams 
First: L Breheny, L Alston, C Stanesby : 43 – 7.5 – 35.5 Captains Team won 6 matches to 1
Second:  S Cuthbert, J Shaw : 46 – 9 – 37
 
                
N.T.P.  :   NTP:  
Wednesday 20th January 2016 Wednesday 27th January 2016
 Stableford  9 Holes  Stableford 
First: L Batson  20 pts First:  D Bennett  42 pts
Second:  E Daniels  21 pts Second: I Stephenson
Third:
 
                
N.T.P.  :  Di Bennett  NTP:  C Stanesby
Wednesday 30th December 2015 Wednesday  6th January 2016
 Stableford  9 Holes  Stableford 9 holes
First: Una Ellis  20 pts First:  L Batson  20 pts
Second:  Ann Davis  18 pts Second: A Davis  20 pts
Third:
 
                
N.T.P.  : A Davis  NTP:  I Stephenson
Wednesday 9th December 2015 Wednesday 16th December 2015
 Par
First:  First: S Rayner  +5
Second: Second: C Stanesby  +2
Third:
 9 Hole Comp:
 
                
N.T.P.  :  NTP:  R  Vesey
Wednesday 25th October 2015 Wednesday 2nd December 2015
9 Hole Stableford  Stableford
First: U Ellis  22 pts First: U Ellis 37 pts
Second: M Lee  21 pts Second: S Cuthbert  37 pts
Third:  L Batson  21 pts
 9 Hole Comp:  L Batson  20 pts
 
                R/Up :  W Knuckey
N.T.P.  :  6/ 15  M Lee  NTP:  C Mawson
Wednesday 28th October 2015 Wednesday 4th November 2015
Stroke: 3rd Rd Club Championships  
First: S Cuthbert  90-26-64 First: 
Second:  D Drayton  96-31-65 Second: 
 
9 Hole Comp:  W Knuckey  9 Hole Comp:
Club Champion:  D Drayton  
         
N.T.P.  :  S Cuthbert  NTP:  
Wednesday 14th October 2015 Wednesday 21st October 2015
Stroke: 1st Rd Club Championships  Stroke: 2nd Rd Club Championships
First:  C Stanesby  91-28-63 First: 
Second: S Cuthbert  95-27-68 Second: 
 
9 Hole Comp:  9 Hole Comp:
Putting Comp:  
         
N.T.P.  :   Di Bennett  NTP:  
Wednesday 30th September 2015 Wednesday 7th October 2015
Stroke  Stableford
First:  C Mawson  102-35-67 First:  C Stanesby  39 pts
Second: R Vesey  94-20-74  Second:  S Cuthbert  37 pts
 
9 Hole Comp: L Batson 57-22.5-34.5  9 Hole Comp:  L Batson  14 pts
Putting Comp:  
         
N.T.P.  :   C Mawson  NTP:  R Vesey
Wednesday 16th September 2015 Wednesday 23rd September 2015
Par  Ocean Spray Trophy: Stableford
First:  C Mawson  -2 First: C Mawson  36 pts
Second:  S Cuthbert   -4 Second: C Stanesby  32 pts
 
9 Hole Comp:  9 Hole Comp:  L Batson  10 pts
Putting Comp:  
         
N.T.P.  :  R Vesey  NTP: C Mawson 
Wednesday 2nd September 2015 Wednesday  9th September 2015
Stableford  Stroke – Monthly Medal
First: E Alston  40 pts First: R Vesey  98-20-78
Second:  U Ellis  37 pts Second: S Cuthbert  105-26-79
 
9 Hole Comp:  I Stephenson  15 pts  Putting:  
                          :  L Batson  13 pts          
N.T.P.  :  E Alston  NTP:  L Batson
Wednesday 19 August 2015 Wednesday  26 August 2015
Stableford: 18 hole- front Nine  4th Round Silver Spoon: Stroke
First:  C Mawson  16 pts First: R Vesey  94-20-74
Second:  M Benny  15 pts Second: C Stanesby  103-27-76
 
9 Hole Comp:  Putting:  E Alston
           
N.T.P.  :  D Bennett  NTP:  
Wednesday 17th June 2015 Wednesday  29th July 2015
Stableford  Monthly Medal: Stroke
First:  M Benney   30 pts First: C Mawson  110-36-74
Second:  A Davis  28 pts Second: R Vesey 100-20-80
 
9 Hole Comp:  C Mawson  13 pts  Putting:   I Stephenson -28 putts
           
N.T.P.  :  S Cuthbert  NTP:  
Wednesday 3rd June 2015 Wednesday  10th June 2015
Final Round Marie Benney Trophy  18 Holes Stableford : Secret 9
First:  D Drayton  41 pts First: S Cuthbert  18 pts
Second:  U Ellis   31 pts Second: E Alston  17 pts
 
9 Hole Comp:  M Benney  18 pts  9 Hole Comp: W Knuckey
           
N.T.P.  :  S Rayner  NTP:  L Batson
Wednesday 20th May 2015 Wednesday 
Stroke: Monthly Medal – Rene Austin Brooch  
First:  Sue Cuthbert  99-26-73 First: 
Second:  Ivy Stephenson 108-31-77 Second: 
 
9 Hole Comp:  Lyn Batson
Putting Comp:  S Cuthbert  29putts
         
N.T.P.  :  E Alston  NTP:  
Wednesday 29th April 2015 Wednesday 6th May 2015
Stroke  9 Holes Stableford
First:  R Vesey  88-20-68 First: D Drayton  18 pts
Second:  D Drayton  101-33-68 Second: I Stephenson   18 pts
 
9 Hole Comp:  S Hutton  45 Hcp: First-  L Batson  16 pts
Putting Comp:  R Vesey  27 putts
          : Second-  M Lee   14 pts
N.T.P.  :  E Alston  NTP:  D Bennett
Wednesday 15 April 2015 Wednesday 22 April 2015
Stableford  
First:  A Davies  39 pts First: 
Second:  S Cuthbert Second: 
 
 9 Hole Comp:  W Knuckey
 
  9 Hole Comp: 
N.T.P.  :  E Alston
Wednesday 18th February 2015 Wednesday 25th February 2015
First Round Marie Benny Trophy Stableford  Stroke : Putting Competition
First:  C Stanesby  41 pts First: M Benney  109-43-66
Second:  S Cuthbert   41 pts Second: D Drayton  105-35-70
  Putting Comp: C Mawson
 9 Hole Comp:  J Shaw
 
  9 Hole Comp: M Lee
N.T.P.  :  D Drayton Putting Comp:  L Batson
Wednesday 4th February 2015 Wednesday 11th February 2015
Two person Ambrose – 9 holes  
First:  E Daniels & C Mawson 46 – 10 – 36 First: 
Second:  L Breheny & C Stanesby 45 –  9.25 – 35.75 Second: 
   
 9 Hole Comp: 
 
N.T.P.  : N.T.P.  : 
Wednesday 10th December 2014 Wednesday 17th December 2014
 18 Holes Stableford: Secret 9  
First:  A Davis  20 pts First: 
Second:  C Mawson  19 pts Second: 
   
9 Hole Comp:  K Boddington  9 Hole Comp: 
 
N.T.P.  : N.T.P.  : 
Wednesday 26th November 2014 Wednesday 3rd December 2014
 Irish Threesomes  Par
First:  I Stephenson, A Davis, C Mawson 79pts First: D Drayton  +5
Second: L Breheny, S Cuthbert, R Vesey 67pts  Second: A Davis  +3
   
9 Hole Comp:  S Hutton  9 Hole Comp: L Batson
 
N.T.P.  : N.T.P.  : R Vesey
Wednesday 12th November 2014 Wednesday 19th November 2014
Chapman Foursomes  10 Holes Stableford
First:  A Davis & U Ellis 94 – 36.5 – 57.5 First: C Stanesby  42pts
Second:  S Cuthbert & D Drayton  92 -31.5 –   60.5 Second: C Mawson  41pts
   
9 Hole Comp: W Knuckey  9 Hole Comp: 
 
N.T.P.  : N.T.P.  : D Drayton
Wednesday 29th October 2014 Wednesday 5th November 2014
Stroke: 3rd Rd Club Championships  Multiplication Stableford
First:  Debbie Drayton  102 – 36 – 66 First: S Rayner & S Cuthbert  – 81 pts
Second:  Elizabeth Alston  86 – 19 – 67 Second: U Ellis & I Stephenson – 78 pts
2014 Club Champion  
Elizabeth Alston  9 Hole Comp: Marie Benney
 Scores 92/90/86 Gross Total 268
N.T.P.  :  Debbie Drayton N.T.P.  : 
Wednesday 15th October 2014 Wednesday 22nd October 2014
Stroke: 1st Rd Club Championships  Stroke: 2nd Rd Club Championships
First:  Ivy Stephenson  103 – 33 – 70 First: Ann Davis  108 – 43 – 65
Second:  Robyn Vesey  92 – 22 – 70 Second: Elaine Daniels  109 – 40 – 69
Third:   
Forth: 9 Hole Comp Winner: Wendy Knuckey
N.T.P.  :  Cheryl Mawson N.T.P.  : Elizabeth Alston
Wednesday 1st October 2014 Wednesday 8th October 2014
9 hole Stableford  Monthly Medal: Stroke
First:  E Alston  17pts First: C Stanesby  105 – 30 – 75
Second:  C Mawson  15pts Second: S Cuthbert  103 – 28 – 75
Third:  Third:
Forth: Forth:
N.T.P.  :  U Ellis N.T.P.  : S Cuthbert